Privacy

(1) Action Queen’s approach to privacy.

Action Queen respects privacy and is committed to complying with the National Privacy Principles in the Privacy Act 1988. This privacy policy explains how we handle information we collect online.



(2) What personal information is collected online.

This online privacy policy applies to the information we collect from you when you use our online services. We may collect personal information from you online when you complete a form of some description from us (for example) if you send an email to our sales team. We may ask you to provide your name, address, e-mail address and contact telephone number. Sometimes these will be your business contact details, and other times these details will identify how we can contact you at home.
 



(3) How do we use personal information collected online?

If we collect personal information from you online, we may use it to:· provide you with our products or services, or with other information you have requested.



(4) Other important privacy issues

In order to protect your privacy:· We do not sell or give to other persons or organisations lists containing your personal information.· We will not disclose any personal information we hold about you to any third party unless ordered by law.· We protect your privacy by restricting access to personal information about you, your information is used to either process your query, or to provide you with the services you have asked for, or to provide you with information about products and services.


(5) Privacy policy statement

Action Queen is committed to compliance with the privacy laws. These laws protect the privacy of personal information we hold on customers and other individuals with whom we deal. We respect the privacy of our customers, the privacy of our business contacts and the privacy of our employees.


Top

 

 

 

 

Copyright - Action Queen (c) 2016                      ABN 85 118 108 277

Follow Us

Mailing List

Enter your e-mail address to receive our newsletter
Please enter a valid email address.
Email address already subscribed.

 

 

 

 

Copyright - Action Queen (c) 2016                      ABN 85 118 108 277